Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Saturday, Dec-03-2022
12:10am ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on Dec-05-2022. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Intel29.411.54005.24
Walgreens Boots Alliance41.481.92504.64
Kraft Heinz39.831.60004.02
American Electric Power95.123.37003.54
Broadcom540.8018.40003.40
Gilead Sciences89.032.98003.35
Exelon41.451.35003.26
Comcast A35.861.14003.18
Cisco Systems49.701.55003.12
Amgen285.518.48002.97
XCEL Energy69.142.04002.95
Texas Instruments177.665.05002.84
Skyworks Solutions93.962.60002.77
Fastenal51.431.36002.64
PepsiCo185.694.84002.61
Paychex125.983.24002.57
QUALCOMM125.663.21002.55
NetEase70.901.74002.45
Mondelez International68.311.57502.31
eBay45.201.04002.30
AstraZeneca ADR68.471.46002.13
Keurig Dr Pepper 38.740.80002.07
Starbucks105.052.16002.06
NXP Semiconductors171.063.38001.98
Cognizant Technology62.391.23001.97
Analog Devices168.633.32001.97
Honeywell International219.084.17001.90
Microchip Technology77.311.45701.88
Automatic Data Processing269.905.00001.85
Sirius XM Holdings6.240.09911.59
Lam Research457.677.12501.56
KLA389.565.60001.44
PACCAR105.791.48001.40
CSX32.050.44001.37
Ross Stores119.001.36001.14
Microsoft255.022.79001.09
Cintas462.535.00001.08
Applied Materials106.711.10001.03
Marriott Intl. A165.631.70001.03
Micron Technology54.680.48000.88
Costco Wholesale494.533.93000.79
Intuit407.923.22000.79
ASML Holding605.714.70000.78
Verisk Analytics185.441.30000.70
Activision Blizzard75.760.49000.65
Apple147.810.95000.64
Constellation Energy92.040.56400.61
Electronic Arts132.280.76000.57
Marvell Technology44.720.24000.54
Old Dominion Freight Line302.851.35000.45
NVIDIA168.760.16000.09
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  5.24 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.09 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  0.99 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.98 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.27 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.14 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  102 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  51 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  51 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe
Advanced Micro Devices
Airbnb
Align Technology
Alphabet A
Alphabet C
Amazon
ANSYS
Atlassian
Autodesk
Baidu
Biogen
Booking Holdings
Cadence Design Systems
Charter Communications
Copart
CrowdStrike Holdings
Datadog
DexCom
DocuSign
Dollar Tree
Fiserv
Fortinet
IDEXX Laboratories
Illumina
Intuitive Surgical
JD.com
Lucid Group
lululemon athletica
Match Group
MercadoLibre
Meta Platforms A
Moderna
Monster Beverage
Netflix
Okta
O'Reilly Automotive
Palo Alto Networks
PayPal Holdings
Pinduoduo
Regeneron Pharma
Seagen
Splunk
Synopsys
Tesla
T-Mobile US
VeriSign
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Workday
Zoom Video Communications
Zscaler

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2022 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.